Title: Two-dimension displacement estimation method of elasticity imaging = 弹性成像的二维位移估计方法

Abstract: The invention relates to a two-dimension displacement estimation method of elasticity imaging, which comprises the following steps: carrying out two-dimension initial displacement estimation on a first radio frequency frame and a second radio frequency frame of an ultrasonic pattern to be treated by a matching algorithm with robustness; using the obtained two-dimension initial displacement estimation to adjust the image of the first radio frequency frame to cause that the relativity between the regulated first frame and the original second frame is higher compared with the original first frame; and carrying out the displacement estimation on the original second frame and the regulated first frame by a sub-pixel displacement estimation algorithm; synthesizing the obtained two-dimension initial displacement estimation result with the displacement estimation result obtained by the sub-pixel displacement estimation algorithm and obtaining the total two-dimension displacement estimation. The two-dimension displacement estimation method of elasticity imaging adopts an initial estimation step which is rough but robust and a fine searching step which is accurate but needs the image with higher relativity so as to simultaneously achieve high speed and accuracy.

一种弹性成像的二维位移估计方法,包括步骤:对待处理的超声图像的第一射频帧与第二射频帧,用具有鲁棒性的匹配算法进行二维初始位移估计;用得到的二维初始位移估计对第一射频帧图像进行调整,使得相比于原始的第一帧,调整后的第一帧和原始的第二帧之间的相关性更高;将原始的第二射频帧与调整后的第一射频帧,通过亚像素位移估计算法进行位移估计;将所得的二维初始位移估计结果与亚像素位移估计算法所得位移估计结果进行合成处理,得到总体的二维位移估计。本发明的弹性成像的二维位移估计方法,采用粗略但鲁棒的初始估计步骤以及一个准确但需要图像相关性较高的精细搜索步骤,同时达到高速和准确。