Title: Method and device for displaying navigation circuit = 导航线路显示方法及导航线路显示装置

Abstract: The invention discloses a navigation route display method, which comprises the following steps: extracting crossings from acquired navigation routes; segmenting the navigation route according to the extracted crossings; calling a crossing symbol template base for anyone of the extracted crossings and extracting corresponding crossing symbol; linearizing each segment of the navigation route; and linearly connecting the linearized segments of the navigation route by the extracted crossing symbols, and displaying. The invention also discloses a navigation route display device. The method and the device disclosed by the invention can clearly, concisely and intuitively display the navigation route information and have good readability. Particularly, the device can completely and clearly display the navigation route on a smaller screen.

本发明公开了一种导航线路显示方法,包括从已获取的导航线路中提取交叉口,根据所提取的交叉口进行导航线路的分段,对提取的任一交叉口,调用交叉口符号模板库并提取相应的交叉口符号,直线化处理每一导航线路段,以所提取的交叉口符号线性连接所述直线化处理后的导航线路段,并加以显示。本发明还公开了一种导航线路显示装置。通过本发明公开的方法及装置,能够清晰、简明、直观地显示导航线路信息,具有较佳的可读性;尤其便于在较小的屏幕上实现导航线路的完整、清晰显示。