Title: Continuously adjustable reactive power compensator with low cost = 低成本且连续可调的无功功率补偿器

Abstract: The invention discloses a reactive power compensator, aiming at solving the problem of weak power factor in a power distribution system, which comprises: a DC capacitor used for imitating an AC capacitor or a reactor to generate reactive power compensation current; a solid-state switch and a high-frequency inductor which are connected in series between the DC capacitor and the output end of supply voltage of the power distribution system and are used for regulating the generation of the reactive power compensation current; a reference signal generating circuit used for generating a 90-degree lagging or leading reference signal according to the supply voltage; a hysteresis control circuit used for controlling the state of the solid-state switch according to a predetermined hysteresis width, the reactive power compensation current and the reference signal. The reactive power compensator of the invention, by adopting cheap DC capacitors and solid-state switches and being assisted by the corresponding compensating control circuits (comprising the reference signal generating circuit and the hysteresis control circuit), realizes the reactive power compensator which has low cost and is continuously adjustable.

为了解决配电系统的弱功率因数问题,本发明公开了一种无功功率补偿器,包括有:直流电容器,用来仿效交流电容器或电抗器产生无功功率补偿电流;固态开关及高频电感器,串接在所述直流电容器与所述配电系统的供电电压输出端之间,用来调节所述无功功率补偿电流的产生;参考信号产生电路,用于根据所述供电电压产生一个滞后或领先90 度的参考信号;以及迟滞控制电路,用于根据预定的迟滞宽度、所述无功功率补偿电流、及所述参考信号来控制所述固态开关的状态。通过采用价格便宜的直流电容器和固态开关,再辅以相应的补偿控制电路(包括所述参考信号产生电路和迟滞控制电路),本发明实现了低成本且连续可调的无功功率补偿器。