Title: Catalyst and preparation process of the catalyst and its ligand, acetic acid and acetic anhydride = 催化剂以及制备该催化剂、其配体、乙酸和乙酐的方法

Abstract: The present invention is one kind of methanol oxo-synthesis rhodium catalyst with crosslinked porous microspherical polymer as ligand. The polymer is formed with vinyl pyridine and glycol acrylate and through crosslinking copolymerization. The N and O donor atom in the ligand and tetracarbonyl dirhodium dihalide, under the action of sodium tetraphenylborate, form square planar cis-bicarbonyl Rh(I) structure as positive active center. The negative ion is (BPh₄)-. During the methanol carbonylation, the catalyst can convert methanol into acetic acid and acetic anhydride at relatively low temperature and the CO₂producing amount in the reaction system is lower than 0.005 mol%.

本发明是一种以交联多孔微球形共聚物为配体的甲醇羰基合成铑催化剂。其中共聚物配体由乙烯基吡啶、丙烯酸乙二醇双酯交联共聚形成。利用配体中的N、O授体原子与四羰基二卤二铑在四苯硼钠的作用下,形成Rh(I)正方平面螯合型顺二羰基正离子活性中心。负离子为(BPh₄)-。在甲醇羰基化反应中,该类催化剂在相对低温条件下(<140℃)即可将甲醇转化为乙酸和乙酸酐,而反应体系中CO₂生成量小于0.005mol%。