Title: Fake member detecting instrument = 伪件检测仪

Abstract: The invention relates to a false element detector, which uses digit video flow technique to check and record safe certification or matter, wherein said method comprises: input unit providing a select interface to user; processor controlling the lighting unit via the select signal sent from input unit; lighting unit providing the light of light source to the image unit; and image unit for obtaining the image of certification or matter. The image unit comprises low-reflective glass plate, cover plate, optical element and image sensor; the invention also comprises display element to display obtained image. The invention can effectively avoid light leakage of between indoor room and external condition of detector, to avoid light hurting people; and it contains light resources at different wavelengths as UV, virtual light and IR, and uses digit video flow technique to check and record relative information of certification.

本发明涉及一种伪件检测仪,其利用数字视频流技术检查并记录安全证件或物件,包括:输入单元,提供使用者一选择界面;处理单元,根据输入单元所发出的选择信号控制发光单元;发光单元,将光源发出的光提供到成像单元;以及成像单元,获取证件或物件的图像,其中成像单元包括:低反射玻璃板、盖板、光学元件以及图像传感器。该伪件检测仪还包括显示组件,显示获取的图像。该伪件检测仪能有效地防止伪件检测仪内室与外部环境之间的光泄漏,避免光源直接接触人体时可能造成的危害,且其内置由UV、可见光至IR等多种不同波长的光源于其小巧机身中,通过数字视频流技术检查并记录证件的相关信息,提供安全、实时而方便灵活的证件检测功能。