Title: Water purifier = 水质净化器

Abstract: A water cleaner, employing ozone as sterilizer, being used for cleaning water in fish pond/aquarium/aquaria, comprising: outer shell, collector for foreign matter, inner pipe, supporting pipe and air inlet pipe, the air inlet pipe is connected with ozone generator for ozone inletting. Importing ozone to generate buddle in water, and the foreign matter and organic macromolecular matter are filtered and collected in the circulating process. The part of the supporting pipe in the foreign matter collecting pipe is a funnel-like terminal of large lower part and small upper part which is used for collecting more effectively. An overflow pore is in the supporting pipe, which makes water overflows from the pore and recirculates into system and prevents water from flowing into collector when the air velocity is very high. All the parts above is detachable, which is convenient for cleaning. The whole system connects with the fish pond/ aquarium/aquaria through the water inlet and water outlet in the outer shell.

一种水质净化器,利用臭氧气体为消毒剂,可用于清洁养鱼池/水族馆/ 鱼缸中的水,该净化器包括外壳、杂质收集管、内管、支持管和气体输入管,该气体输入管与臭氧发生器相连,用于输入臭氧气体。通过臭氧气体向水中鼓泡,水中的杂质和有机大分子物质在循环过程中得到过滤和收集。支持管位于杂质收集管内的部分是个下大上小的漏斗型末端以便更有效地收集杂质。支持管开有溢水孔,使水可以从孔中溢出再循环进入系统中,同时当进气速率很高时,避免水进入收集器中。上述所有的部分都是可以拆卸的,便于清洗。整个系统通过外壳上的进水孔和出水孔与养鱼池/水族馆/鱼缸相连。