Title: Medicine for treating climacteric syndrome and preparing method thereof = 一种治疗更年期综合症的药物及其制备方法

Abstract: The present invention relates to one medicine for treating climacteric syndrome and its preparation process. The medicine has the active components extracted from curculigo rhizome, epimedium, angelica, white peony root, bupleurum root, achyranthes root and tuckahoe. The active components are prepared through crushing the medicine material, decoction, twice reflux with alcohol solution, merging the extracted liquid, concentration, adding hot water, cooling, filtering, concentrating the filtrate, eluting in adsorbing resin column first with water and then with alcohol, collecting the eluted liquid, decompression concentration to obtain extractum as the active components while recovering solvent. The active components are then prepared into various kinds of oral preparation.

本发明涉及一种治疗更年期综合症的药物,它的活性成分是由仙茅、淫羊藿、当归、杭白芍、柴胡、牛膝、茯苓的有效提取物组成。本发明所述药物的制备方法是将用于提取的原料粉碎成粗粉,分次加40~85%乙醇回流提取2次,合并提取液,浓缩,浓缩物中加入热水,冷却,滤过,滤液浓缩,浓缩物通过处理好的吸附树脂柱,用纯水洗脱至流出液颜色很浅,继以醇溶液洗脱至流出液颜色很浅,收集醇洗脱液,减压回收溶剂并浓缩至稠膏状,即得本发明药物的活性组分,再将活性成分制成各种口服制剂。