Title: Heart-nourishing and tranquilizing medicine and its preparation process = 一种养心安神药物及其制备方法

Abstract: The present invention relates to one kind of heart-nourishing and tranquilizing medicine and its preparation process. The medicine has the active components extracted from common jujube seed, albizia flower, mulberry, schisandra and arborvitae seed. The active components are prepared through crushing the medicine material, decoction, filtering, elution in adsorbing resin column first with water and then with alcohol, collecting the eluted liquid, decompression concentration to obtain extractum as the active components while recovering solvent. The active components are then prepared into various kinds of oral preparation.

本发明涉及一种养心安神药物及其制备方法,该药物的活性成分是由酸枣仁、合欢花、桑椹、五味子以及柏子仁的有效提取物组成。本发明所述药物的制备方法是将用于提取的原料粉碎成粗粉,分次加水煎煮,合并煎煮液,冷却,滤过,通过处理好的吸附树脂柱,用纯水洗脱至流出液颜色很浅,继以醇溶液洗脱至流出液颜色很浅,收集醇洗脱液,减压回收溶剂并浓缩至稠膏状,得到本发明药物的活性成分。最后将制得的活性成分制成各种口服制剂。